Katherine Tapp Piispanen
Katherine T. Piispanen
Last updated: Jun 13, 2015

Katherine T. Piispanen

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1881075042

Katherine T. Piispanen OTR

Occupational Therapist

She is located at 325 North Street in Bennington, VT 05201. Can help patients with the following: Auditory Processing Disorder, Aural Rehabilitation, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Deafness, Stroke, Swallowing Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1881075042. Appointment can be made via the phone number (802) 442-6353. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Katherine Tapp Piispanen, being an occupational therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Katherine T. Piispanen.

  • Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
  • Amnesia
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Balance Issues
  • Brain Damage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Deafness
  • Developmental Delays
  • Dizziness
  • Dysarthria
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Sensory Processing Disorders
  • Stroke
  • Swallowing Disorders

Affiliated practices

Vermont Veterans' Home
325 North Street
Bennington, 05201 VT
(802) 447-6510

Looking for more Occupational Therapists?

Here are occupational therapists in Vermont you may want to explore.

Karen Hammond
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 61 Greenway Vernon, 5354, VT
Diane R. Solomon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 148 Osborne Road Barre, 5641, VT
Patrick Giblin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 145 Pine Haven Shores Road Shelburne, 5482, VT
Whitney R. Peck
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 289 County Road Windsor, 5089, VT
Chelsea Brooke Witt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 790 College Parkway Colchester, 5446, VT
Shelley L. Earley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4923 US Route 5 Westminster, 5158, VT
Tracey E. Burke
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1110 Prim Road Colchester, 5446, VT
Amy Lynn Smith
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 111 Colchester Avenue Burlington, 5401, VT
Terri Lynn Chaney
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 160 Benmont Avenue Bennington, 5201, VT
Robert Moramarco
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 77 Kennedy Drive Rochester, 5767, VT

Questions & Answers

Does Katherine Tapp Piispanen accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Katherine Tapp Piispanen accepts insurance.

What conditions does Katherine Tapp Piispanen treat?

Katherine Tapp Piispanen provides treatment for Auditory Processing Disorder, Aural Rehabilitation, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Deafness, Stroke, Swallowing Disorders. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Katherine Tapp Piispanen?

Katherine Tapp Piispanen's office is located at 325 North Street in Bennington, VT 05201.

Does Katherine Tapp Piispanen have affiliation with practices?

Katherine Tapp Piispanen is affiliated with Vermont Veterans' Home.